Respect of your privacy

Collect of personal information :

During your visits on website “www.volenballon.fr”, we will need to collect some personal data about you for your booking.

 

Security of your personal data

How we protect your data

 

Your personal data, likely to transit through this web-site, use HTTPS protocol and are hosted by OVH.

In respect with the regulations

  • Loi n° 78-87 du 6 janvier 1978, notamment modifiée par la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux liberté
  • Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique.
  • Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD) : Règlement européen n°2016/679/UE du 27 avril 2016, applicable au 25 mai 2018

 

Vol en Ballon applies optimal measures against loss, misuse and alteration of information given by its customers.

 

Your rights concerning your personal data

 

If you have contacted us through our web-site form, you can ask for the deletion of your personal data by clicking on the link : delete my personal data. This doen’t take into account data collected for administrative, legal or safety reasons.

You may also contact us via e-mail at contact@volenballon.fr to collect or delete your personal data stored on this web-site. Please use the e-mail you have used on the site so that we can identify the corresponding data.

 

Hyperlinks

 

Hypertext links to other sites that this site. “Vol en Ballon” has no control over the content of such websites and disclaims all responsibility if the contents violate the laws and regulations

 

Intellectual property

 

In accordance with the laws governing the ownership of literary and artistic rights or similar rights, all items, brands, names, photographs, drawings, models, logos, graphics, color codes, etc.. found in this site are the exclusive property of such entities to “Vol en Ballon” or its partners or suppliers, it or they do not grant any license or right other than visit. Reproduction or use of any or all of these elements is only authorized for the purposes of providing information for personal and private use, any reproduction or use of copies for any other purpose is expressly prohibited. Any other use constitutes infringement and is punishable under the Intellectual Property, unless prior written permission of “Vol en Ballon”.

 

Google analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics , a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (” Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer , to help the website analyze site usage by its users. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity addressed to its editor and providing other services relating to website activity and use of Internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where legal obligations or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf , including in particular the editor of this site. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, this may prevent the use of certain features of this website . By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

 

Embedded content from other web-sites :

 

The articles of this web-site may contain integrated contents ( for exemple Youtube videos, Instagram feed, etc…) This Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were on that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.